"The major winners will be the financial services companies that embrace technology."
[…] Punishment ranges from 10 years to life in prison.

    Section 2332d. "Financial transactions," asserts any U.S. person with knowledge that another nation is supporting international terrorism, and "engages in a financial transaction with the government of that country, shall be fined under this title, imprisoned for not more than 10 years, or both."

    Section 2332f. "Bombings of places of public use, government facilities, public transportation systems, and infrastructure facilities," classifies chargeable actions as the delivery or detonation of an explosive in a public place, government facility, transportation system, or infrastructural structure. The detonation must be done with an intention of causing bodily harm, death, or damage.